SERVICES

REGULAR SCHEDULE 

Alternating months between Immanuel & Holy Trinity

9:30 Worship & 10:45 Sunday School (until last Sunday in May)

STAFF:

Administrative Assistant:

​  ILC:  Rosemary DiDomenico ; HT: TBA

Financial Manager:

​  ILC:  Beryl Emley ; HT:  Jan Coleson

​Organist:

  ILC:  Diane Kling ; HT:  Gail Espinoza

Custodian:

​  ILC:  Roberto Castellano ;  HT:  TBA

tree of life committees

Worship

HT:   Gail Espinoza, TBA

​ILC:  Diane Kling, TBA


Vision Team:

​HT:  Chris Radack, Mike Espinoza

​ILC:  Pat Sandberg, Tom Priester, Karyn Okerlund


Fellowship:

​HT:   Dennis Palermo, Norm Owen,

​ILC:  TBA


HT Council

​Darcy Whitney, President

Cindy Swan, Vice-President

Sandra Stewart, Secretary

Dori Deyo, Treasurer

​Richard Seaholm

​Mike Espinoza

​Chris Radack

​Paula Hofgren

​Eileen Hitchcock


​HOLY TRINITY COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES

​Personnel -TBA

​Visitation - Paula Hofgren

​Christian Ed - Darcy Whitney, Marcy Palermo

​Property - Mike Espinoza


Holy Trinity Lutheran - Jamestown NY  14701

825 Forest Avenue

​(716) 488-4235

Immanuel Lutheran - Jamestown NY  14701

556 East Second Street

​(716) 664-7104

Worship Schedule

REMINDER: 

  all odd months at IMMANUEL

all even months at HOLY TRINITY


watch NEWSLETTER for special services and holiday schedules.

 contact  transition Pastor

Dan Nagle -First Lutheran 716-664-4601 for any pastoral emergencies

Tree of Life - Immanuel & Holy Trinity

https://www.facebook.com/TreeofLifeLutheranCommunityJamestownNY?ref=hl

​services for MAY

Combined at IMMANUEL

Worship 9:30am .. SS 10:45

(LAST SUNDAY SCHOOL IS MAY 29th .. Last choir rehearsal is MAY 4th)



Tree of Life Lutheran Community


Immanuel Lutheran

CLICK 4 FACEBOOK

deadline for JUNE  issue


"LEAVES OF LIFE"is Sunday, May 15th..


mailing at Immanuel will be  Mon, May 23rd & Holy Trinity will be on Tues, May 24th .. OFFICES CLOSED Mon, May 30 Memorial Day

ILC Council

2016

~~OFFICERS:

President -Carol Sorg

Vice-President - Kevin Swanson 

Secretary -Jan Bechmann; Chris Ahlstrom

Treasurer -Deb Morlock 


TEAM LEADERS:

Property - Paul Hagelin; Steve Sandberg

Worship & Music - Sue Priester 

Outreach - Jan Bechmann; Chris Ahlstrom 

Hospitality - DaleAnn Krahn; Sue Priester 

CE, Family and Youth - DaleAnn Krahn

Personnel - Kevin Swanson

Stewardship - Council; Steve Sandberg 

Finance - Rob Lind


2016 NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Rob Lind

Lisa Gustafson


2016 AUDITORS: (STAGGERED 3 YR TERMS) Kim Hagelin

Gary Swanson

Everyone Is Welcome


Join us at Sunday worship!